Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1100001.270000134.1000001.750000
Marks & Spencers1.0622001.227100130.1200001.688500
Thomas Cook1.0822001.247400125.9800001.713400
Post Office *(online)1.0720001.236200131.0200001.703500
Money Shop (online)1.0830001.248600130.8300001.704700
Last Updated on :16-01-2019 10:02 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)233.50000
India (INR)91.75000
Pakistan (PKR)175.80000
Last Updated on :16-01-2019 10:02 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.180001.11000
USD - United States Dollar1.340001.27000
JPY - Japan Yen150.00000134.10000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.860001.75000
THB - Thai Baht44.8000039.80000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.270004.71000
TRY - Turkish Lira7.680006.72000
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.170004.60000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.330001.24400
CAD - Canada Dollar1.770001.66600
Last Updated on :16-01-2019 03:17 pm

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070