Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1365001.290000140.5500001.795500
Marks & Spencers1.1261001.280900137.3800001.770900
Thomas Cook1.1238001.275700131.7000001.776300
Post Office *(online)1.1144001.264800133.9500001.766400
Money Shop (online)1.1257001.277700138.5400001.768100
Last Updated on :22-02-2019 09:08 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)234.50000
India (INR)93.00000
Pakistan (PKR)178.00000
Last Updated on :23-02-2019 09:31 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.202501.13650
USD - United States Dollar1.355001.29000
JPY - Japan Yen156.00000140.55000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.910001.79550
THB - Thai Baht44.2500039.20000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.450004.83700
TRY - Turkish Lira7.500006.67900
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.260004.68600
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.375001.28200
CAD - Canada Dollar1.800001.69200
Last Updated on :23-02-2019 09:58 am

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070