Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1100001.260000140.0000001.726500
Marks & Spencers1.0750001.226300135.1500001.684200
Thomas Cook1.0980001.249000132.1400001.714700
Post Office *(online)1.0858001.237000135.5800001.701800
Money Shop (online)1.0997001.251200138.9900001.706600
Last Updated on :08-12-2018 12:24 pm

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)229.50000
India (INR)91.00000
Pakistan (PKR)173.79000
Last Updated on :08-12-2018 11:58 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.175001.11000
USD - United States Dollar1.330001.26000
JPY - Japan Yen156.00000140.00000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.800001.72650
THB - Thai Baht45.9000041.00000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.270004.68450
TRY - Turkish Lira7.390006.46550
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.180004.58000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.340001.24000
CAD - Canada Dollar1.755001.67650
Last Updated on :08-12-2018 12:19 pm

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070