Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1200001.231000130.0000001.800000
Marks & Spencers1.1197001.235300127.6200001.764300
Thomas Cook1.1165001.235200126.3600001.799000
Post Office *(online)1.1116001.229300129.0600001.786600
Money Shop (online)1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Last Updated on :21-09-2019 08:53 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)226.00000
India (INR)89.90000
Pakistan (PKR)193.10000
Last Updated on :21-09-2019 09:51 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.185001.12000
USD - United States Dollar1.300001.23100
JPY - Japan Yen142.00000130.00000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.910001.80000
THB - Thai Baht41.6500036.40000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.350004.75000
TRY - Turkish Lira7.800006.88000
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham4.960004.44000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.310001.21800
CAD - Canada Dollar1.730001.61750
Last Updated on :21-09-2019 08:53 am

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070