Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1350001.266000133.5000001.840000
Marks & Spencers1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Thomas Cook1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Post Office *(online)1.0812001.181500126.4100001.767000
Money Shop (online)1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Last Updated on :17-10-2019 09:08 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)231.50000
India (INR)91.25000
Pakistan (PKR)196.20000
Last Updated on :18-10-2019 09:14 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.210001.13500
USD - United States Dollar1.340001.26600
JPY - Japan Yen149.00000133.50000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.960001.84000
THB - Thai Baht42.6000037.00000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.450004.72000
TRY - Turkish Lira8.160007.10000
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.200004.56000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.350001.23300
CAD - Canada Dollar1.750001.63750
Last Updated on :18-10-2019 09:13 am

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070