Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1240001.254000136.7000001.818500
Marks & Spencers1.1143001.242300134.6800001.755900
Thomas Cook1.1143001.242200132.4200001.788000
Post Office *(online)1.1066001.233800133.3100001.778400
Money Shop (online)1.1088001.236000136.1400001.770400
Last Updated on :23-05-2019 09:08 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)226.50000
India (INR)88.50000
Pakistan (PKR)188.40000
Last Updated on :23-05-2019 12:33 pm

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.182501.12400
USD - United States Dollar1.312501.25400
JPY - Japan Yen152.00000136.70000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.905001.81850
THB - Thai Baht45.0000039.75000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.420004.77000
TRY - Turkish Lira8.550007.50000
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.090004.54000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.360001.25000
CAD - Canada Dollar1.770001.67750
Last Updated on :23-05-2019 10:46 am

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070