Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1540001.310000143.0500001.820000
Marks & Spencers1.1436001.293500136.8300001.770900
Thomas Cook1.1417001.292000132.6900001.795600
Post Office *(online)1.1321001.281400137.9914001.786800
Money Shop (online)1.1436001.294100139.5840001.788200
Last Updated on :26-03-2019 09:48 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)236.00000
India (INR)91.50000
Pakistan (PKR)183.00000
Last Updated on :26-03-2019 12:15 pm

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.220001.15400
USD - United States Dollar1.370001.31000
JPY - Japan Yen156.00000143.05000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.920001.82000
THB - Thai Baht45.5000040.00000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.450004.86000
TRY - Turkish Lira7.950007.00000
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.380004.74600
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.400001.29100
CAD - Canada Dollar1.840001.72500
Last Updated on :26-03-2019 01:05 pm

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070