Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1000001.230000133.5000001.766500
Marks & Spencers1.0909001.228600127.7643001.699000
Thomas Cook1.0901001.228100125.8500001.722700
Post Office *(online)1.0860001.222400127.4348001.712500
Money Shop (online)1.0881001.224800129.7056001.714100
Last Updated on :16-07-2019 10:09 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)218.50000
India (INR)86.25000
Pakistan (PKR)195.31000
Last Updated on :18-07-2019 11:35 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.155001.10000
USD - United States Dollar1.292501.23000
JPY - Japan Yen147.00000133.50000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.880001.76650
THB - Thai Baht41.8000037.60000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.200004.63470
TRY - Turkish Lira7.700007.07200
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.050004.54630
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.310001.21780
CAD - Canada Dollar1.720001.61500
Last Updated on :18-07-2019 09:43 am

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070