Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.0900001.207500126.1000001.770000
Marks & Spencers1.0582001.183400120.0622001.695700
Thomas Cook1.0600001.185000119.7100001.725200
Post Office *(online)1.0512001.177800120.3872001.710800
Money Shop (online)1.0603001.190000126.5800001.697900
Last Updated on :24-08-2019 09:28 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)217.50000
India (INR)87.50000
Pakistan (PKR)189.40000
Last Updated on :24-08-2019 09:28 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.150001.09000
USD - United States Dollar1.275001.20750
JPY - Japan Yen140.00000126.10000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.890001.77000
THB - Thai Baht41.2000036.00000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.250004.65000
TRY - Turkish Lira7.650006.77000
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham4.880004.40000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.270001.17500
CAD - Canada Dollar1.700001.59000
Last Updated on :24-08-2019 10:04 am

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070