Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1550001.285000136.3500001.850000
Marks & Spencers1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Thomas Cook1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Post Office *(online)1.0000001.100000100.0000001.000000
Money Shop (online)1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Last Updated on :21-01-2020 09:03 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)236.00000
India (INR)93.00000
Pakistan (PKR)197.70000
Last Updated on :21-01-2020 09:03 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.225001.15500
USD - United States Dollar1.350001.28500
JPY - Japan Yen153.00000136.35000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.960001.85000
THB - Thai Baht43.0000037.50000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.400004.75000
TRY - Turkish Lira8.450007.37000
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.160004.60000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.340001.23000
CAD - Canada Dollar1.770001.65000
Last Updated on :21-01-2020 09:03 am

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070