Price Comparisons

EURUSDJPYAUD
AR Exchange1.1700001.295000136.2500001.873000
Marks & Spencers1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Thomas Cook1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Post Office *(online)1.0000001.100000100.0000001.000000
Money Shop (online)1.0000001.0000001.0000001.000000
Last Updated on :07-12-2019 09:43 am

The best exchange rates throughout Berkshire

We offer you access to unbeatable exchange rates that will get the most out of your pound. As well as offering you the best exchange rates that we can, we have no service charges and we will keep you up-to-date on all current exchange rates. This way you will know that you are always receiving the best deal on your currency and rates.

Visits our bureau de change today to see for yourself.

Transfer Rates

CountryToday's Rate
Sri Lanka (LKR)237.50000
India (INR)94.00000
Pakistan (PKR)200.77000
Last Updated on :07-12-2019 10:40 am

Exchange Rate

We BuyWe Sell
EUR - Euro1.240001.17000
USD - United States Dollar1.365001.29500
JPY - Japan Yen153.00000136.25000
AUD - Australia Dollar1.990001.87300
THB - Thai Baht43.7000038.00000
PLN - Polish Zloty5.560004.82000
TRY - Turkish Lira8.260007.24000
AED - United Arab Emirates Dirham5.250004.67000
CHF - Switzerland Franc1.390001.27680
CAD - Canada Dollar1.800001.68200
Last Updated on :07-12-2019 10:38 am

If you want the best exchange rate for your holiday money, we can help. Call us now on

0118 950 3070